Interactive Parts List

MIDWEIGHT Blade Assembly Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

MIDWEIGHT Blade Components

Item Part Description  
1† 64333 Blade Frame, 7.5' Poly
†Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
2† 28597 7.5' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners
†Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
ns‡ 64360 Blade, 7.5' Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
3 28594 7.5' Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
4 63976 Push Stop Kit + Add To Pick List
5 62265 Blade Guide Kit + Add To Pick List
6* 64392 Shoe Kit
* Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
7 49067 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List
8 49531 Quadrant, MIDWEIGHT + Add To Pick List
9 28593 3/4 x 5‑3/8 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
10 23039 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
11 66421 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit + Add To Pick List
12‡ 28404 Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
13 28598 Label – Identity, MIDWEIGHT + Add To Pick List
ns 43362 Blade Label Kit – UltraMount® 2 + Add To Pick List

28597 7.5' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners
(Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description  
14 Moldboard – 7.5' Poly + Add To Pick List
15 98043 3/8‑16 x 1 Button Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
16 91333 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

28594 7.5' Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners

Item Part Description  
17 64760 7.5' Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
18 5572 5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
19 91337 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

63976 Push Stop Kit

Item Part Description  
20 14‑20 Hex Jam Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
21 Bumper + Add To Pick List
22 14‑20 x 3/4 Button Cap Screw + Add To Pick List

62265 Blade Guide Kit

Item Part Description  
23 68494 5/16‑18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
24 91332 5/16‑18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
25 62263 Blade Guide, Poly + Add To Pick List

64392 Shoe Kit
(Accessory Only)

Item Part Description  
7 49067 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List
26 64388 Shoe Bracket + Add To Pick List
27 90575 1/2‑13 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
28 91335 1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

49067 Disc Shoe Assembly

Item Part Description  
29 Disc Shoe + Add To Pick List
30 7/16 x 1‑3/4 Linchpin + Add To Pick List
31 60045 Spacer + Add To Pick List
32 91192 Round Flat Washer, Special + Add To Pick List

28593 3/4 x 5‑3/8 Clevis Pin Kit

Item Part Description  
33 3/4 x 5‑3/8 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
34 91911 5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
35 91147 3/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List

66421 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

Item Part Description  
36 90490 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt + Add To Pick List
37 91416 5/8‑11 Hex Nut GB + Add To Pick List

43362 Blade Label Kit – UltraMount 2

Item Part Description  
38 69489 Label – Identity, WESTERN® + Add To Pick List
39 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplow + Add To Pick List
40 43360 Label – UltraMount 2 Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
41 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN 8.31" + Add To Pick List