Interactive Parts List

MVP 3 Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

74475/74485/74495/74585/74595/74675/74685/74695 MVP 3 Blade

Item Part Description  
1 43137 7-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 74402 7-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43138 8-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 74403 8-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43141 8-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43139 9-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 74404 9-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43142 9-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – DS + Add To Pick List
2 43158 7-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 74405 7-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43159 8-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 74406 8-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43162 8-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43160 9-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 74407 9-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43163 9-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels – PS + Add To Pick List
3 43143 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – DS (7-1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
3 43144 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – DS (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
3 43145 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – DS (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
4 43146 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – PS (7-1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
4 43147 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – PS (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
4 43148 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assy – PS (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
5 44561-2 Cutting Edge Kit (3/8") (7-1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
5 44564-2 Cutting Edge Kit (3/8") (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
44284-2† Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (7-1/2' MS & SS)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
44285-2† Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
44567-2 Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
6 44894-1 Center Cutting Edge Kit + Add To Pick List
7 44891-1 Center Cutting Edge – DS + Add To Pick List
8 44890-1 Center Cutting Edge – PS + Add To Pick List
9 44896-1 Cutting Edge (3/8") (7-1/2' MS & SS) – one side + Add To Pick List
9 44897 Cutting Edge (3/8") (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) – one side + Add To Pick List
44996-1† Cutting Edge (1/2") (7-1/2' MS & SS) – one side
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
44997† Cutting Edge (1/2") (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) – one side
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
44898 Cutting Edge (1/2") (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) – one side + Add To Pick List
10 44281-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (7-1/2' MS & SS)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
10 44282-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
10 44283-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
11 43126 Base Angle - DS (7-1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
11 43128 Base Angle - DS (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
11 43130 Base Angle - DS (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
12 43127 Base Angle - PS (7-1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
12 43129 Base Angle - PS (8-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
12 43131 Base Angle - PS (9-1/2' MS, SS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
13 43118 Center Snow Control Kit + Add To Pick List
14 43890 Moldboard Fasteners Kit + Add To Pick List

Blade Pins, Fasteners, Labels & Springs

Item Part Description  
15 49844 Main Pivot Pin + Add To Pick List
16 21452 Removable Spring Assembly + Add To Pick List
17 91000 7/16‑14 x 1/2 x 1‑5/8 Shoulder Bolt + Add To Pick List
18 90353 7/16‑14 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
19 3/8‑16 x 1 Button Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
20 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
21 43745 1 x 2‑3/4 Clevis Pin w/Cotter + Add To Pick List
22 1/4 x 1‑3/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
23 5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
24 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
25 62595 Poly Blade Guide Kit + Add To Pick List
26 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
27 43360 Label – UltraMount® 2 Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
28 41696 Label – Identity, MVP 3 + Add To Pick List
29 Label – Blade Size & Serial Number + Add To Pick List
30 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN® 8.31" + Add To Pick List
31 28404 Label – ULTRAFINISH™ (MS moldboard) + Add To Pick List
32 40986 Label – CONTRACTOR GRADE®, Red (MS & poly moldboards) + Add To Pick List
43899 Label – CONTRACTOR GRADE, Clear (SS moldboard) + Add To Pick List
ns 44763 Bolt Bag – Cutting Edge Kits (1 side, 5 sets) + Add To Pick List

43118 Center Snow Control Kit

Item Part Description  
20 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
33 Center Deflector + Add To Pick List
34 3/8‑16 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List

Blade Accessories

Item Part Description  
35† 43088 Shoe Kit (set of 2)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
36† 43510 Blade Wing Extension Kit (8‑1/2' & 9‑1/2' blades only)
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
37† 43082 Blade Stop Kit
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
ns† 43620 Bolt Bag – Rubber Deflector
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
38† 41810 Deflector Kit (Universal) – 10"
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
ns† 41811 Deflector Kit (Universal) – 18"
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
ns† 43087 Label Kit – Complete Blade, MS & Poly
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
ns† 74414 Label Kit – Complete Blade, SS
(† Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List