Interactive Parts List

MVP 3 Hydraulic Unit Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

44320 Hydraulic Unit*
(Not used for Central Hydraulics)

Item Part Description  
1 21727-2K Breather Pressure Control + Add To Pick List
2 44327-2 Reservoir Kit + Add To Pick List
3 66607 10‑24 x 5/16 Machine Screw + Add To Pick List
4 92079 Plug, Square 3/8 NPTF + Add To Pick List
5 66519 O-Ring – 2‑250 + Add To Pick List
6 73897 Magnet + Add To Pick List
7 90080 5/16‑18 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
8 44328-1 Pump Kit + Add To Pick List
9 56789-4 Suction Filter + Add To Pick List
10 56274 O-Ring –013 + Add To Pick List
11 66515 Pump Shaft Seal + Add To Pick List
12 21500-1 Motor Assembly, 4‑1/2" + Add To Pick List
13 49230K-2 Coil w/Spade Terminals + Add To Pick List
14 44332 Valve SVCV08‑20 w/Nut + Add To Pick List
15 49227K-2 Valve SV08‑2004 w/Nut + Add To Pick List
16 44336 Valve SF08‑2015 w/Nut + Add To Pick List
17 44369 Valve Lock Ring w/Screw + Add To Pick List
18 63943 8‑18 x 3/8 Tapping Screw + Add To Pick List
19 48517 Quill Assembly, 1/2‑20 Thread + Add To Pick List
20 44344 Plug, Hex Socket –4 M ORB + Add To Pick List
21 49138K-4 Relief Valve Kit (2 sets) + Add To Pick List
22 44338 Relief Valve Kit (2 sets) + Add To Pick List
23 44334-1 Check Valve CV08‑20 + Add To Pick List
24 92960 Plug, Hex Socket –3 M ORB + Add To Pick List
25 29077 O-Ring –110 + Add To Pick List
26 29081 1/4‑20 x 3 Socket Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
ns 29099 1/4‑20 x 1/4 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw + Add To Pick List
ns 44326 1/4‑20 x 1/2 6-Lobe Round Washer-Head Screw (pkg of 5) + Add To Pick List
ns 44355 1/4‑20 x 5/8 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw + Add To Pick List

O-Ring Service Kits

Item Part Description  
- 56657-4 Back-Up/O-Ring Kit**
(** Does not contain O-rings for cartridge valves.)
+ Add To Pick List
- 49258-2 Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑2004, CV08‑20, SF08‑2015 + Add To Pick List
- 49259-2 Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑30, 31, 33, 40, 43 and SVCV08‑20 + Add To Pick List

48257 Hydraulic Unit Service Kit

Item Part Description  
44320 Hydraulic Unit + Add To Pick List
44325 Hydraulic Unit Cover Assembly + Add To Pick List
* Plow-Side Electrical Components
* See Electrical Components link for parts list.
+ Add To Pick List