Interactive Parts List

MVP PLUS Lift Frame and T-Frame Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

MVP PLUS Lift Frame and T‑Frame Components

Item Part Description  
1 44546‑2‡ T‑Frame Service Kit
(‡ Four 3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screws (PN 90459) are required when
pairing T‑frame (PN 44546‑2) with a pushbeam that
has round holes instead of square holes.)
+ Add To Pick List
2 44557‑2 Pushbeam + Add To Pick List
3 63913 3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
ns 90459‡ 3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5
(‡ Four of these are required when pairing T‑frame (PN 44546‑2)
with a pushbeam that has round holes instead of square holes.)
+ Add To Pick List
4 91338 3/4‑10 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
5 43301 Lift Frame + Add To Pick List
6 48523 Plunger w/Spring + Add To Pick List
7 67845 Stand Assembly – DS + Add To Pick List
8 67846 Stand Assembly – PS + Add To Pick List
9 67847 Stand Shoe Kit + Add To Pick List
10 67635 1/4 x 2 Roll Pin BP + Add To Pick List
11 67844 Stand Lock Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
12 43302 Light Channel + Add To Pick List
13 68740 3/4 x 3‑1/2 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
14 43304 Lift Arm Kit + Add To Pick List
15 43351 3/4 x 2 Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
16 91911K 5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin Kit (pkg of 4) + Add To Pick List
17 91147 3/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
18 42496 Receiver Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
19 42497 Receiver Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
20 42498 Receiver Pin + Add To Pick List
21 91965K-1 5/32 Hairpin Cotter + Add To Pick List
22 66451 3/4‑10 x 6 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
23 49645 1 x 4‑3/4 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
24 67842‑1 Pivot Bar Kit + Add To Pick List
25 67855 Pivot Bolt Kit + Add To Pick List
26 49033 1/4 Grade 43 Chain Assembly + Add To Pick List
27 90601 1/4 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
28 22260 1 x 4‑3/4 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
29 61246 Cable Boot + Add To Pick List

43301 Lift Frame

Item Part Description  
Lift Frame + Add To Pick List
30† 69689 Label – SECURITY GUARD™
(† Not used for Central Hydraulics.)
+ Add To Pick List
31 43358 Label – Identity, UltraMount® 2 + Add To Pick List
32 UHMW Round Flat Washer, Special + Add To Pick List

43304 Lift Arm Kit

Item Part Description  
13 68740 3/4 x 3‑1/2 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
15 43351 3/4 x 2 Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
16 91911K 5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin Kit (pkg of 4) + Add To Pick List
17 91147 3/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
32 UHMW Round Flat Washer, Special + Add To Pick List
33 Lift Arm + Add To Pick List

67842-1 Pivot Bar Kit

Item Part Description  
Pivot Bar + Add To Pick List
25 67855 Pivot Bolt Kit + Add To Pick List

67855 Pivot Bolt Kit

Item Part Description  
1‑8 x 7 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
34 67748 1‑8 Hex Jam Nut G5 + Add To Pick List
35 91340 1‑8 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

49033 1/4 Grade 43 Chain Assembly (2 per plow)

Item Part Description  
1/4 x 42 Grade 43 Chain + Add To Pick List
36 91333 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
37 90453 3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 U-Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List