Interactive Parts List

MVP PLUS Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

44475‑1/44485‑1/44495‑1/44575‑1/44585‑1/44595‑1 MVP PLUS Blade

Item Part Description  
1 44715 7-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
1 44718 7-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
1 44716 8-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
1 44719 8-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
1 44717 9-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
1 44720 9-1/2' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners & Labels + Add To Pick List
2 44730 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – DS (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
2 44731 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – DS (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
2 44732 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – DS (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
3 44733 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – PS (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
3 44734 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – PS (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
3 44735 Frame, Base Angle & Spring Assembly – PS (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
4 44561-1 Cutting Edge Kit (3/8") (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
4 44564-1 Cutting Edge Kit (3/8") (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
442841† Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (7-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44285-1† Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (8-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44567-1 Cutting Edge Kit (1/2") (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
5 44894 Center Cutting Edge Kit + Add To Pick List
6 44891 Center Cutting Edge – DS + Add To Pick List
7 44890 Center Cutting Edge – PS + Add To Pick List
8 44896 Cutting Edge (3/8") (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
8 44897 Cutting Edge (3/8") (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
44996† Cutting Edge (1/2") (7-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44997† Cutting Edge (1/2") (8-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44898 Cutting Edge (1/2") (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
9 44281-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (7-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
9 44282-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (8-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
9 44283-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (9-1/2' MS & Poly)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
10 44142 Base Angle – DS (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
10 44144 Base Angle – DS (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
10 44146 Base Angle – DS (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
11 44143 Base Angle – PS (7-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
11 44145 Base Angle – PS (8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
11 44147 Base Angle – PS (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
12 44570 Center Snow Control Kit (7-1/2' & 8-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List
12 44571 Center Snow Control Kit (9-1/2' MS & Poly) + Add To Pick List

Blade Pins, Fasteners, Labels & Springs

Item Part Description  
14 44028 Main Pivot Pin + Add To Pick List
15 21452 Removable Spring Assembly + Add To Pick List
16 91000 7/16‑14 x 1/2 x 1‑5/8 Shoulder Bolt + Add To Pick List
17 90353 7/16‑14 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
20 98043 3/8‑16 x 1 Button Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
21 91333 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
22 27227 1 x 2‑3/4 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
23 90607 1/4 x 1‑3/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
24 5572 5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
25 91337 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
27 62595 Poly Blade Guide Kit + Add To Pick List
30 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
31 67796 Label – UltraMount® Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
32 44453 Label – Identity, MVP PLUS + Add To Pick List
33 28404 Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™ (mild steel moldboards only) + Add To Pick List
34 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN® 8.31" + Add To Pick List
ns 40986 Label – Identity, CONTRACTOR GRADE® + Add To Pick List
ns 44790 Bolt Bag – Rubber Deflector, V + Add To Pick List
ns 44763 Bolt Bag – Cutting Edge Kits (one side – 5 sets of fasteners) + Add To Pick List

Center Snow Control Kit – 44570 (7‑1/2' & 8‑1/2' Blades) or 44571 (9‑1/2' Blades)

Item Part Description  
Center Deflector + Add To Pick List
21 91333* 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB
* = Packed w/HL&T Center Assembly
+ Add To Pick List
37 66546* 3/8‑16 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5
* = Packed w/HL&T Center Assembly
+ Add To Pick List

Blade Accessories

Item Part Description  
42† 44280 Deflector Kit (universal)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
43† 44277-1 Shoe Kit (set of 2)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
48† 44510-1 Blade Wing Extension Kit (8‑1/2' & 9‑1/2' blades only)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
49† 44473 Blade Stop Kit
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
ns† 44674 Label Kit – Complete Blade
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List