Interactive Parts List

PRO-PLOW® Series 2 Blade Assembly Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

PRO‑PLOW® Series 2 and POLY PRO‑PLOW® Series 2 Blade Assembly Components

Item Part Description  
1 62400† 7‑1/2' Blade Assy w/Deflector – Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62450† 8' Blade Assembly w/Deflector– Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
2 62395† 7‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62420† 8' Blade Assembly – Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 60381‡ 7‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
60390‡ 8' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
60308‡ 8‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
3 62396† 7‑1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62402† 8' Rubber Deflector Assembly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
4 62350† 7‑1/2' Blade Frame
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62415† 8' Blade Frame
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
5 49322† 7‑1/2' Moldboard Kit
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49327† 8' Moldboard Kit
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
6 49312† 7‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49328† 8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49088‡ 7‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49089‡ 8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49086‡ 8‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
7 49071 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List
8 28404‡ Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™
‡ = Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
9 68290 Quadrant, PRO‑PLOW Series 2 + Add To Pick List
10 23039 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
11 63979 Shock Absorber Assembly + Add To Pick List
12 90132 5/8‑11 x 3 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
13 91337 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
14 93063 3/4 x 3‑1/4 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
15 91911 5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
16 66421 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt Kit + Add To Pick List
ns 43362 Blade Label Kit – UltraMount® 2 + Add To Pick List

62395 or 62420 Blade Assembly

Item Part Description  
4† Blade Frame
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
5† Moldboard Kit
† = Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
6 Cutting Edge Assembly + Add To Pick List
7 49071 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List

62396 7‑1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly
(Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description  
17 7-1/2' Rubber Deflector + Add To Pick List
18 64803 7‑1/2' Retainer, Outer + Add To Pick List
19 64802 Retainer, Inner + Add To Pick List
20 90048 5/16‑18 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
21 91332 5/16‑18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

62402 8' Rubber Deflector Assembly
(Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description  
ns 8' Rubber Deflector + Add To Pick List
19 64802 Retainer, Inner + Add To Pick List
20 90048 5/16‑18 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
21 91332 5/16‑18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
22 64801 8'–9' Retainer, Outer + Add To Pick List

49322 or 49327 Moldboard Kit
(Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description  
23 Plastic Moldboard + Add To Pick List
24 90101 1/2‑13 x 1‑3/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
25 91105 1/2 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List
26 91335 1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

49312, 49328, 49088, 49089 or 49086 Cutting Edge Assembly

Item Part Description  
26 91335 1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
27 Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
28 90238 1/2‑13 x 1‑3/4 Carriage Bolt G8 + Add To Pick List

49071 Disc Shoe Assembly

Item Part Description  
29 Disc Shoe + Add To Pick List
30 7/16 x 1‑3/4 Linchpin + Add To Pick List
31 60045 Spacer + Add To Pick List
32 91192 1" Flat Washer Special + Add To Pick List

66421 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

Item Part Description  
33 90490 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt + Add To Pick List
34 91416 5/8‑11 Hex Nut GB + Add To Pick List

43362 Blade Label Kit – UltraMount 2

Item Part Description  
35 69489 Label – Identity, WESTERN® + Add To Pick List
36 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplow + Add To Pick List
37 43360 Label – UltraMount 2 Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
38 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN 8.31" + Add To Pick List