Interactive Parts List

PRODIGY Hydraulic Unit Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

42885 Hydraulic Unit PRODIGY
(Not used for Central Hydraulics)

Item Part Description  
1 21727K‑2 Breather Pressure Control + Add To Pick List
2 44327‑2 Reservoir Kit + Add To Pick List
3 66607 10‑24 x 5/16 Machine Screw + Add To Pick List
4 92079 3/8 Plug NPTF Square + Add To Pick List
5 66519 O-Ring 2‑250 + Add To Pick List
6 73897 Magnet + Add To Pick List
7 90073 5/16‑18 x 2 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
8 42887 Pump Kit + Add To Pick List
9 56789‑4 Suction Filter + Add To Pick List
10 56274 O-Ring – 013 + Add To Pick List
11** 64596‑1 Sleeve Bearing and Shaft Seal Kit (incl. item 12)
** Use 64589 tool for bearing sleeve replacement (includes 1 bearing).
+ Add To Pick List
12† 66515 Pump Shaft Seal + Add To Pick List
13 21500‑1 Motor Assembly 4‑1/2" + Add To Pick List
14 48291 Valve – 4-Way, 3-Position, Closed Ctr + Add To Pick List
15 44332 Valve – SVCV08‑20 w/Nut + Add To Pick List
16 49227K-2 Valve – SV08‑2004 w/Nut + Add To Pick List
17 42889 Relief Valve, 4000 psi + Add To Pick List
18 42888 Counterbalance Valve + Add To Pick List
19 44344 7/16‑20 Socket O-Ring Boss Plug + Add To Pick List
20 48517 Quill Assembly, 1/2‑20 Thread + Add To Pick List
21 49138K-4 Relief Valve Kit (2 sets) + Add To Pick List
22 43370 0.1 Orifice Plate + Add To Pick List
ns 29099 1/4‑20 x 1/4 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw + Add To Pick List
ns 44326 1/4‑20 x 1/2 6-Lobe Round Washer-Head Screw (pkg of 5) + Add To Pick List
ns 44355 1/4‑20 x 5/8 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw + Add To Pick List

O-Ring Service Kits

Item Part Description  
56657‑4 Back-Up/O-Ring Kit (Does not contain O-rings for cartridge valves.) + Add To Pick List
49258‑2 Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑2004, CV08‑20, SF08‑2015 + Add To Pick List
49259‑2 Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑30, 31, 33, 40, 41, 43, 45, SVCV08‑20 & PC08‑30 + Add To Pick List
49464 Seal Kit – Crossover Relief Valve + Add To Pick List

41866 Hydraulic Unit Service Kit PRODIGY

Item Part Description  
42885 Hydraulic Unit + Add To Pick List
42892 Hydraulic Unit Cover Assembly + Add To Pick List
* Plow-Side Electrical Components
* See Electrical Components link for parts list.
+ Add To Pick List