Interactive Parts List

DEFENDER Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

85270/85275 Blade Components

Item Part Description  
1 85272
85273
DEFENDER™ Blade w/ Labels 6'-8"
DEFENDER Blade w/ Labels 7'-2"
+ Add To Pick List
2 93668
93669
85287†
85288†
1/4" Steel Cutting Edge Kit - 6'-8"
1/4" Steel Cutting Edge Kit – 7'-2"
3/8" Steel Cutting Edge Kit – 6'-8"
3/8" Steel Cutting Edge Kit – 7'-2"
+ Add To Pick List
3 76512 Cutting Edge Bolt Bag + Add To Pick List
4 76477†
76476†
Poly Cutting Edge Kit - 7'-2"
Poly Cutting Edge Kit - 6'8"
+ Add To Pick List
5 84631 3/4 x 2 Clevis Pin Kit with Cotter + Add To Pick List
6 84573 Quadrant + Add To Pick List
7 59700 24" Blade Guide & Flag Assembly Kit + Add To Pick List
8 84702 Eyebolt Kit + Add To Pick List
9 B61167 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
10 84629 Center Pivot Bolt Kit + Add To Pick List
11 83845† Show Assembly Kit + Add To Pick List
12 85332† Curb Guard Kit + Add To Pick List
ns 85274 Blade Label Kit - DEFENDER + Add To Pick List
ns 85264† Rubber Deflector Kit + Add To Pick List

93668/93669 1/4" Steel Cutting Edge Kit

Item Part Description  
1/4" Steel Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
3 76512 Cutting Edge Bolt Bag + Add To Pick List

76512 Cutting Edge Bolt Bag

Item Part Description  
13 1/2-13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
14 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Carriage Bolt GB + Add To Pick List

84631 3/4 x 2 Clevis Pin Kit with Cotter

Item Part Description  
15 3/4 x 2 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
16 5/32 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List

59700 24" Blade Guide & Flag Assembly Kit

Item Part Description  
17 59691 24" Blade Guide Rod + Add To Pick List
18 59696 S-Hook + Add To Pick List
19 59694K Blade Guide Flag + Add To Pick List
20 59946 Clamp + Add To Pick List
21 68494 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
22 91332 5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

84702 Eyebolt Kit

Item Part Description  
23 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
24 5/8 Hardened Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
25 5/8-11 x 4 Eyebolt + Add To Pick List

84629 Center Pivot Bolt Kit

Item Part Description  
22 5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
26 5/16-18 x 5 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
27 5/16 Flat Washer Type A + Add To Pick List
28 27615 Bumper + Add To Pick List
29 Pivot Tube + Add To Pick List

85274 Blade Label Kit - DEFENDER

Item Part Description  
30 59900 Label - Warning/Caution, Snowplow + Add To Pick List
31 29256 Label - Foot Crush Warning + Add To Pick List
32 88339 Label - Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
33 69489 Label - WESTERN® Moldboard + Add To Pick List
34 83838 Label - DEFENDER + Add To Pick List
35 28404 Label - ULTRAFINISH™ + Add To Pick List