Interactive Parts List

PRO-PLOW® Series 2 Blade Assembly Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

PRO-PLOW® Series 2 and POLY PRO-PLOW® Series 2 Blade Assembly Components

Item Part Description
1 62400†  7-1/2' Blade Assembly – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62450†  8' Blade Assembly – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
2 62395†  7-1/2' Blade – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62420†  8' Blade – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 60381‡ 7-1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
60390‡ 8' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
60308‡ 8-1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
3 62396†  7-1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62402†  8' Rubber Deflector Assembly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
4 62350†  7-1/2' Blade Frame
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
62415†  8' Blade Frame
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
5 49322†  7-1/2' Moldboard Kit
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49327†  8' Moldboard Kit
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
6 49312†  7-1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49328†  8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49088‡ 7-1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49089‡ 8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
49086‡ 8-1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
7 49071 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List
31 28404‡ Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™
‡Steel Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
32 68290 Quadrant, PRO-PLOW Series 2 + Add To Pick List
33 23039 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
34 63979 Shock Absorber Assembly + Add To Pick List
36 91337 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
37 93063 3/4 x 3-1/4 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
38 91911 5/32 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
41 66421 5/8-11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit + Add To Pick List
ns 28548 Blade Label Kit – UltraMount® + Add To Pick List

Blade Assembly

Item Part Description
4†  Blade Frame
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
5†  Moldboard Kit
† Poly Blades Only
+ Add To Pick List
6 Cutting Edge Assembly + Add To Pick List
7 49071 Disc Shoe Assembly + Add To Pick List

62396 7-1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly (Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description
10 7-1/2' Rubber Deflector + Add To Pick List
11 64803 7-1/2' Retainer, Outer + Add To Pick List
12 64802 Retainer, Inner + Add To Pick List
13 90048 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
14 91332 5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

62402 8' Rubber Deflector Assembly (Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description
10 8' Rubber Deflector + Add To Pick List
12 64802 Retainer, Inner + Add To Pick List
13 90048 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
14 91332 5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
15 64801 8'–9' Retainer, Outer + Add To Pick List

Moldboard Kit (Poly Blades Only)

Item Part Description
16 Plastic Moldboard + Add To Pick List
17 90210 1/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
18 91105 1/2 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List
19 91335 1/2-13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

Cutting Edge Assembly

Item Part Description
19 91335 1/2-13 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
20 Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
21 90238 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Carriage Bolt G8 + Add To Pick List

49071 Disc Shoe Assembly

Item Part Description
23 Disc Shoe + Add To Pick List
24 7/16 x 1-3/4 Linchpin + Add To Pick List
25 60045 Spacer + Add To Pick List
26 91192 1" Flat Washer Special + Add To Pick List

66421 5/8-11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

Item Part Description
39 90490 5/8-11 x 4 Eyebolt + Add To Pick List
40 91416 5/8-11 Hex Nut GB + Add To Pick List

28548 Blade Label Kit, UltraMount

Item Part Description
27 69489 Label – Identity, WESTERN® + Add To Pick List
28 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplow + Add To Pick List
29 67796 Label – UltraMount Attach/Detach + Add To Pick List
30 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN 8.31" + Add To Pick List