Interactive Parts List

PRO PLUS® HD Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

PRO PLUS HD Blade Components

Item Part Description  
1 72602 10' Blade Assembly + Add To Pick List
2 63977 Trip Stop Kit + Add To Pick List
3 80295 PRO PLUS HD Cutting Edge/Curb Guard Kit + Add To Pick List
4 63990 9' Cutting Edge Kit (incl. item 5) + Add To Pick List
5 29351 Bolt Bag, Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
6 62595 Blade Guide Kit + Add To Pick List
7 74533 Quadrant + Add To Pick List
8 23039 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
9 90490 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt + Add To Pick List
10 91416 5/8‑11 Hex Nut G5 + Add To Pick List
11 63211 Spacer .758 ID x 1 OD x .5 LG + Add To Pick List
12 63979 Shock Absorber + Add To Pick List
13 83235 3/4 x 4-3/8 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
14 83236 3/4 x 3-1/4 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
ns 85451 Label Kit – UltraMount® 2 PRO PLUS HD Blade + Add To Pick List
ns 96917* Blade Stop Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 84506-1* Shoe Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 79238* High Wear Shoe Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 57409* 10" Rubber Deflector Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 57425* 18" Rubber Deflector Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 44403* Cast Curb Guard Kit
*Accessory only
+ Add To Pick List

63977 Trip Stop Kit

Item Part Description  
15 1/4‑20 Hex Locknut G5 + Add To Pick List
16 Bumper + Add To Pick List
17 1/4‑20 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
18 1/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List

80295 PRO PLUS HD Cutting Edge/Curb Guard Kit

Item Part Description  
19 86663 Curb Guard – DS + Add To Pick List
ns 86664 Curb Guard – PS + Add To Pick List
20 80298 Bolt Bag, Cutting Edge/Curb Guard + Add To Pick List

29351 Cutting/Back Drag Edge Bolt Bag

Item Part Description  
21 5/8‑11 x 2‑1/2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
22 5/8 Hardened Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
23 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

62595 Blade Guide Kit

Item Part Description  
24 5/16‑18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
25 5/16‑18 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
26 Blade Guide, Poly 24" w/Label + Add To Pick List

83235 3/4 x 4-3/8 Clevis Pin Kit

Item Part Description  
27 3/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
28 5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
29 3/4 x 4-3/8 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List

83236 3/4 x 3-1/4 Clevis Pin Kit

Item Part Description  
27 3/4 Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
30 5/32 x 1‑1/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
31 3/4 x 3-1/4 Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List

80298 Bolt Bag, Cutting Edge/Curb Guard

Item Part Description  
21 5/8‑11 x 2‑1/2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
22 5/8 Hardened Flat Washer + Add To Pick List
23 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

85451 Label Kit - UltraMount 2 PRO PLUS HD Blade

Item Part Description  
32 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
33 43360 Label – Attach/Detach, UltraMount 2 + Add To Pick List
34 28404 Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™ + Add To Pick List
35 40986 Label – CONTRACTOR GRADE® + Add To Pick List
36 44451 Label – Identity, WESTERN® 8.31" + Add To Pick List
37 92977 Label – Identity, PRO PLUS HD + Add To Pick List